Certified

ISO9001:2008

Professional

China Manufacturer

Leading Supplier

Fiber Cable Assemblies.

  • Specialized Fiber Optic Cables Manufacturer Since 1995.

Certified

ISO9001:2008

Professional

China Manufacturer

Leading Supplier

Fiber Cable Assemblies.

FTTH Accessories

FTTH Fiber Pigtails

Fiber optic pigtails the typical use is to link the fiber optic cable with fiber optic equipment, the fiber optic pigtail with connector side is used to link the equipment, while the other side of the pigtail is melted together with the fiber cable, by melting together the fiber glasses, it can reach a minimum insertion loss.

FTTH Fiber Patch Cable

In FTTH access engineering, users need a high tension, strong and flexible FTTH patch cable. we have various type of FTTH fiber optic patch cables, custom made, pre-built with optional SC/LC/FC/ST/E-2000/MU, etc. connectors. Jacket materials and colors, diameters can be also custom made.

Fiber Optic Adapters

Huihong fiber optic adapters have a name for its stability ,they provide reliable solution for fiber connections ,single mode fibre optic adaptors and multimode fiber optic adaptors available on request. We adopt high quality raw materials and make these fiber optic adapters strictly according to international standard.

FTTH Mechanical Splice

Fiber mechanical splice is important and convenient to use in FTTH, it can be used in field without the need of fusion splicing. Mechanical splice unit is used to fast connect the two pieces of bare fiber, it can be two bare optical fiber stripped out from optical cables, it can also connect two fiber optic pigtails, or connect one pigtail to bare optical fiber.

FTTH Fast Connectors

Fast fiber optic connectors (field assembly fiber optic connectors) is specially designed for FTTH use, we offer the FTTH fast fiber connectors type SC/UPC and SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, they are good performance, very competitive prices and easy to use.

FTTH Boxes

We are professional fiber optic terminal boxes manufacturer, these closures are small size and flexible to use in FTTH projects, whether you would like to put it on desk, or you want to fix them on the wall, you can find the ideal solution here, the small size FTTH box can be used with simplex fiber, 2 cores fiber and 4 cores fiber.
Top