Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module.This SFP-25G-LR-S-compatible 25G SFP28 LR transceiver module is designed for Cisco 25 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in data centers and high-performance computing network ingress. It is programmed and tested to perform the same original Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S 25GBase-LR SFP28 transceiver and provides a cost-effective alternative.

The 25G optical module features a highly reliable 1310nm DFB transmitter and inserts a photodetector into a duplex LC fiber optic connector that provides up to 10km of links via single-mode fiber.

Characteristics
Features similar to Cisco SFP-25G-LR-S
Support for 25GB/s data rate
1310nm DFB transmitter, pin photodetector
Up to 10 km on single-mode fiber
Duplex LC Connector
Built-in digital diagnostics
Single 3.3V power supply RoHS compliant and lead-free

Cisco Compatible SFP-25G-LR-SVendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type SFP28Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1310nmMax Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplexOptical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type SMFDOM Support Yes
TX Power -6.5~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-11.3dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)