NSN (Nokia Siemens Networks) fiber optic patch cable is a type of base station fiber optic cable, suitable for ordinary outdoor environment, often used in the roof of the tower, communication base station equipment port waterproof docking. The outer skin is low smoke-free, fire-resistant and waterproof to mice. There are ten sets of imported anti-pull aramids in the core.

Line softness is good, affected by the wiring space small, easy to put. The use of high-strength fatigue-resistant fiber to ensure the reliability and longevity of cables in a variety of harsh conditions of use. NSN fiber patch cord is with special coating layer and secondary composite structure, can absorb mechanical and environmental stress, fiber optic cable additional loss is small.

Itemsunitsspefications
AttenuationdB/km1310nm≤0.4

1550nm≤0.3

DecentralizationPs/nm.km1285~1330nm≤3.5

1550nm≤18.0

Zero dispersion wavelengthNm1300~1324
Zero dispersion slopePs/nm.km≤0.095
Fiber cut off wavelengthNm≤1260
DiameterUm9.2±0.5
ConcentricUm<=0.8
Cladding diameterum125±1.0
Cladding non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating/cladding concentricity errorUm≤12.5
Coating diameterum245±10
 Induced attenuation1550nm,  1turns,32mm diameter  100rums,60mm diameter≤0.5 db
ItemParameter
TypeDual LC/UPC
Insertion loss<=0.3db
Return loss>=50db
Fiber typeMulti-mode,50/125
Working wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
Testing wavelength1310nm, 1550nm
Repeatability<=0.1
Interconvertibility<=0.2dB
Exchangeability<=0.2dB
Cable length1M 2M ……..
Tolerance10cm
Working temperature-40C ~ +85C
Storage temp-40C ~ +85C

The small-cut fiber SZ stranding and aramid reinforced fiber single helix stranding, to ensure that the pull-far fiber cable has a large stretch strain window. Extremely high strength and light weight, strong weight ratio, round sheath compact, especially suitable for repeated storage.

NSN FTTA fiber optic cables are flame retardant high-strength, high-toughness polyurethane (PU) elastic body sheath, high oxygen index, good flame retardant, oil and chemical corrosion resistance, tear resistance, low gentle toughness good, strong elasticity, good stress buffer, wear-resistant pressure-resistant sheath. Tight sleeve cover color according to THE TIA-598-A standard chromatography, easy to cable distribution and end connection.