Cisco SFP-25GBX-U-10 Compatible 25GBASE-BX10-U SFP28 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RX 10km DOM Transceiver Module.With the rapid development of 3G and 4G wireless communication systems in recent years, the consumption of optical fiber resources in the forward section is becoming more and more serious, and on the eve of the large-scale deployment of 5G networks, the problem of lack of optical fiber resources has been paid more and more attention by major operators at home and abroad. The 25G SFP28 Bidi optical module uses two different central wavelength optical signals at the transmitter and receiver to realize the two-way transmission of optical signals on one optical fiber, in order to save optical fiber resources.

Cisco Compatible SFP-25GBX-U-10Vendor Name Huihongfiber
Form Type SFP28Max Data Rate 25Gbps
Wavelength 1270nm-TX/1330nm-RXMax Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC simplexOptical Components DFB BiDi
Cable Type SMFDOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~2dBmReceiver Sensitivity <-9dBm
Protocols MSA CompliantCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)